Plymouth Cyclo Cross
Presented by
Mass Bay Road Club and Blesso Consulting
Plymouth North High School Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 10, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
PLACE NAME TEAM CITY/STATE
PRO 1.2.3
1 MARK MCCORMACK CLIFBAR FOXBORO, MA
2 GAVIN MANNION HOTTUBES DEDHAM, MA
3 COLMAN O'CONNOR MBRC ROSLINDALE, MA
4 LUKE KEHOUGH COAST TO COAST SANDWICH, MA
5 JEROME TOWNSEND RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM PRINCETON, MA
6 DANIEL COADY WELOVEBICYCLES.COM EASTHAMPTON, MA
7 JAMES TOSCA CORNER CYCLE SANDWICH, MA
8 JON BRUNO INDEPENDENT FABRICATION BOSTON, MA
9 DYLAN O'SULLIVAN HOUSATONIC WORCESTER, MA
10 JEFFERY CRADDOCK CCB MARSTON MILLS, MA
WOMEN PRO 1,2,3
1 KATHY SARVEY GEARWORKS LUNENBERG, MA
2 PERRI MERTENS CAMP BIKE NORFOLK, MA
3 JENNIFER STEBBINS WORKERS COMPE SOL PORTSMOUTH, NH
4 KAREN TRIPP NAULT'S.COM DEERFIELD, MA
5 CATHY ROWELL NEBC BEDFORD, MA
6 STACEY MOSLEY YIPPEE/DAS WESTERLY, RI
7 TERI CARILLI NEBC LEXINGTON, MA
CATEGORY 4 MEN
1 TODD BURNS NANTUCKET, MA
2 PETER SULLIVAN CYCLE SMART CARLISE, MA
3 JEFF HATCH CYCLE SMART NANTUCKET, MA
4 BRAD JURGA MRC SHIRLEY, MA
5 MATTHEW THEODORE CAPE COD CYCLISTS MASHPEE, MA
6 MORGAN MILLER CORNER CYCLE MARION, MA
7 IAN SUTTON QUAD CYCLES ALLSTON, MA
8 ANTHONY MAIETTA MAIETTA HANDBUILT CYCLES WORCESTER, MA
9 ROBERT TYSZKO TEAM NHCC MILFORD, NH
10 MATTHEW SPAILS BRC SOMERVILLE, MA
11 ANDY WEIGAL T3 SOUTHCOAST CYCLING ROCHESTER, MA
12 JAMES PATERSON CAMBRIDGE, MA
13 ERIC MARTIN BOSTON, MA
14 PAUL LYNCH COAST TO COAST COLCHESTER, CT
15 JOHN ISLAND NYN SLATERVILLE, RI
16 JAY LADIEU TEAM PSYCHO WALTHAM, MA
17 CHAD DEMAREST CORNER CYCLE SAGAMORE, MA
18 JAY MONGILLO KELTIC CONSTRUCTION CLINTON, CT
19 ART BARIL MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB WEST ROXBURY, MA
20 MICHAEL BRIER REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE, RI
21 PAUL DEBITETTO MRC STOW, MA
22 DAVID GOLIGORSKY QUAD CYCLES SOMERVILLE, MA
23 PETER MILLER NEW LONDON, CT
24 BILL MAIDMENT QUAD CYCLES WINCHESTER,MA
25 WILLIAM REILLY BOSTON, MA
26 KENNETH HAN QUAD CYCLES SOMERVILLE, MA
27 JAMES LYNCH MYSTIC COLCHESTER, CT
28 RICK TOBIN TOBIN BUILDING FRANKLIN, MA
29 SKIP SALO DORCHESTER, MA
30 EDWARD ROCHE SCOTTS WEST TIVERTON, RI
31 CLINT LUNSFORD IF FACTORY SOMERVILLE, MA
32 ISAAC BELCHER MINUTEMAN NEWTON, MA
33 SEAN WILSON BIKE BARN RACING TAUNTON, MA
34 TIM ALTY HYANNIS, MA
35 MATT GARMAN SITUATE, MA
JUNIORS
1 NATE BROWN HOTTUBES COVINGTON, TN
2 RYAN PACKARD QUAD CYCLES ARLINGTON, MA
3 GABE ANTHONY ECV BEVERLY, MA
4 CHRISTOPHER OPIE QUAD CYCLES ARLINGTON, MA
JUNIORS 10-14
1 NATE MORSE CORNER CYCLE COHASSETT, MA
2 BRENDAN MCCORMACK HOTTUBES LEISTER, MA
3 CAMERON MCCORMACK HOTTUBES LEISTER, MA
4 SEAN SUPRENANT CCB MILFORD, MA
5 EMILY CURLEY GEARWORKS TAUNTON, MA
6 LUKE CALLAHAN BIKE LINK NORWELL, MA
MASTER 35
1 KEVIN HINES CORNER CYCLE WAREHAM, MA
2 MARK MCCORMACK CLIFBAR FOXBORO, MA
3 CURTIS BOVIN REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE, RI
4 JOSHUA LIBERLES COLAVITA NEW MEXICO ALBUQUERQUE, NM
5 WILLIAM SHATTUCK BIKEBARN RACING BRIDGEWATER, MA
6 SAM MORSE CORNER CYCLE COHASSET, MA
7 BRANT HORNBERGER BIKEREG.COM LEOMINSTER, MA
8 ARIK HOLM UNION VELO WESTBORO, MA
9 STEVEN MORSE BIKEMAN.COM PAWTUCKET, RI
10 MIKE ROWELL NEBC BEDFORD, MA
11 MARC SUPRENANT CCB MILFORD, MA
12 DAVE BARR FITCHBURG CC AYER, MA
13 CHRIS BROWN CORNER CYCLE FALMOUTH, MA
14 WAYNE CUNNINGHAM NEBC WAYLAND, MA
15 CHRIS SMITH NEBC WOBURN, MA
16 GEOFF WILLIAMS REFUNDS NOW RIVERSIDE, RI
17 JERRY CHABOT THEJONATHONPAGE.COM BOLTON, VT
18 SEAN LANGFORD CCB MIDDLETON, MA
19 JOHN STONEBARGER MBRC/BICYCLE LINK PLYMOUTH,MA
20 ANDY HILLER CORNER CYCLE MARION, MA
MASTER 45
1 JOHN MOSHER CORNER CYCLE BOXBORO, MA
2 MIKE BERNARD GEARWORKS MILLBURY, MA
3 PAUL CURLEY
4 DAVE BELKNAP MBRC/BICYCLE LINK DEDHAM, MA
5 CHRIS BURKE PROVIDNECE VELO PAWTUCKET, RI
6 PAUL LYNCH MBRC/BICYCLE LINK MARSHFILD, MA
7 BILL DOONAN MINUTEMAN RC BLACKSTONE, MA
8 KEVIN CALLAHAN MBRC/BICYCLE LINK NORWELL, MA
9 TOM STEVENS GEARWORKS LANCASTER, MA
10 MICHAEL BRADFORD NAULTS BEDFORD, NH
11 DAVID LEEDBERG GEARWORKS NO CHELMSFORD, MA
12 GENE GARNEAU ATTLEBORO, MA
13 GEORGE GAGNON NAULTS MERRIMACK, NH
14 MATT CARPENTER TEAM EDGE CANTON, CT
15 DAVID KING CCB BOXFORD, MA
16 FRAN BOUDREAU NHCC HUDSON,NH
17 MARK VIRELLO TEAM DAYTON DAYTON, OH
18 DUSTY ADAMS MOSAICSMALTI.COM W.HARWICH, MA
19 JESUS VASQUEZ BIKEBARN HOLBROOK, MA
20 ADAM BRODSKY MBRC/BICYCLE LINK SCITUATE, MA
21 STEVE TOWER ROCKLAND, MA
22 MARC TATAR PROVIDENCE, RI
33 DANIEL JOAKIM MBRC/BICYCLE LINK CENTERVILLE, MA
MASTER 55
1 JAMES THELMIG MYSTIC VELO NIANTIC, CT
2 STEVEN ABBOTT CYCLONAUTS WILLINGTON, CT
3 RICHARD COSTA CYCLONAUTS BRIMFIELD, MA
4 GARABED MINASIAN BOB NASHUA, NH
5 JIM QUINN BIKE LINK MARSHFIELD, MA
6 RICK HARDY BRC NEEDHAM, MA
7 VINCE DONAHUE WORCESTER CYCLING CLUB WORCESTER, MA
8 RUSSELL BROOKS NAULTS DERRY, NH
WOMEN CAT 3/4
1 ELIZABETH CASH COLAVITA NEW MEXICO ALBUQUEQUE, NM
2 NICOLE CHRETEN NASHUA, NH
3 SHANNON MADISON NEBC SOMERVILLE, MA
4 SARAH HART HUP UNITED WATERVILLE, MA
5 REBECCA ZANCONATO HUP UNITED WORCESTER, MA
6 EILEEN KELLY CHINOUK CYCLING NORWOOD, MA
7 CHRISTINA TAMILIO MINUTEMAN RC BRIGHTON, MA
8 JENNIFER RHODES INTERNATIONAL BROOKLINE, MA
9 L. SAMARTAMO
10 KERRY COMBS HUP UNITED BEVERLY, MA
11 SALLY MCINNIS JRA CYCLES MAYNARD, MA
12 LEAH PAPPAS-BARNES INDEPENDENT FABRICATION ARLINGTON, MA
13 ELAINE DEBITETTO MRC/TEAM PSYCHO STOWE, MA
14 JULIE LOCKHART NEBC/CYCLE LOFT DUNSTABLE, MA
15 LINDA SHELBUR CAPE COD CYCLIST SANDWICH, MA
CATEGORY 3/4 MEN
1 CHRISTIAN EAGER QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE, MA
2 GUNTER HOFER NASHUA, NH
3 CORT CRAMER MINUTEMAN RC WATERTOWN, MA
4 TYLER SAGE CAMBRIDGE BIKE BOSTON, MA
5 JACOB MORRISON T3 SOUTHCOAST WAREHAM, MA
6 JAMES MORRISIN RIVER CITY BICYCLES SCHUYLER, NY
7 SCOTT BROOKS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT WESTFORD, MA
8 CHRIS BAILEY BRC NORFOLK, MA
9 MIKE ZANCONATO HUP UNITED WORCESTER, MA
10 KEVIN SWEENEY SOMERVILLE, MA
11 JOSHUA JAMNER HUP UNITED WESTON, CT
12 MARK NICHOLSON REFUNDS NOW PROVIDENCE, RI
13 OSCAR JIMENEZ NEBC/CYCLE LOFT LOWELL, MA
14 GARETT BURKE BOSTON, MA
15 CORY JOHANNESSE ECV ROSLINDALE, MA
16 DAN SEATON NOREAST CYCLING PORTSMOUTH, NH
17 CHUCK NGUYEN BIKEMAN.COM PROVIDENCE, RI
18 JOHN GIBBONS NEBC/CYCLE LOFT BOSTON, MA
19 ERIC SILVA QUADCYCLES SOMERVILLE, MA
20 DREW DAVIS QUADCYCLES SUDBURY, MA
21 MATT SHAFFER PIRATE INTERNATIONAL BOSTON, MA
22 JEFFERY ZIEGLER BOSTON, MA
23 FRAN BOUDREAU NHCC HUDSON, NH
24 ERIC CARLSON BIKERS EDGE HARWINTON, CT
25 JAMES HOARD NBX/NARRAGASETT BEER SAUNDERS, RI
26 ROBERT BAUER MINUTEMAN RC NATICK, MA
27 VINCENT CHARANON SOMERVILLE, MA