HVCC Race Weekend
Sunday, July 20, 2003
HVCC Race Weekend
Union Vale Road Race
Sunday July 20,2003
These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro12 RR
1 Dan Cassidy Louis Garneau Racing Wayne PA
2 Chris Peck FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks Southbury CT
3 Craig Upton CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE New York NY
4 Kevin Bouchard-Hall Hawley ATA-Cycles Burlington VT
5 Waclaw Godycki Ideal Tile New York NY
6 Christopher Rozdilsky ReMax/CRCA Roxbury CT
7 Alec Donahue NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA
8 Andrew Guptill Windham Mtn Hannacroix NY
9 Eneas Freyre Lemond Fitness Greenwich CT
10 Josh Gewirtz FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks Bethany CT
11 David Young NCC / BikeReg.com Rutland VT
12 Amos Brumble CCB / VW Westerly RI
13 Eric Juzysta CBRC Saratoga Springs NY
14 Ian Beilby Louis Garneau Racing Slingerlands NY
15 Daniel Staffo Preferred care amherst NY
16 Lee Rosenthal SOHO Capital N.Massapequa NY
17 Rob Rigg CRCA/Sakonnet NYC NY
18 Sean Cahill Procycles-Giant Melrose MA
19 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni Jamaica NY
20 Juraj Kapko TJ CK Slavia Brooklyn NY
21 Rob Hacker Bicycle Therapy Doylestown PA
22 Igor Misicki Cuevas New York NY
23 Chad Butts Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling Lansing NY
24 Robert Giannini Monroe CT
25 David Gitt CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE Brooklyn NY
26 Cody Powell Team Nerac.com Fronconia NH
27 Michael Attie Main Line Cycling Philadelphia PA
28 Ross Krause Sportsbook.com Northampton MA
29 Rick Ball Monroe Wheelman Cresco PA
30 Matt Myers Colavita-Bolla Racing Boonton NJ
31 Johannes Huseby FiordiFrutta/Wheelworks Somerville MA
32 Jason Baer Hawley ATA Cycles Burlington VT
33 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Sakonnet new york NY
34 Ben Kubas Hawley / ATA Cycles Killington VT
35 Adam Galardow Shickluna Buffalo NY
36 Stephen Badger ReMax/CRCA Woodbury CT
37 Jay Rennert Toga Bikes New York NY
38 George Suter CRCA/BREITLING/TRADEWARE New York NY
39 David Sommersville Kissena Brooklyn NY
40 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/SAKONNET NYC NY
41 Gregory Abrahamson Fort Lewis College Ballston Lake NY
42 Marc Bertucco Athletes by D New York NY
W123 RR
1 Katrina Davis Richard Sachs Women's Team Sandy Hook CT
2 Shani Bloch Verizon Watertown MA
3 Amanda Lawrence Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC Manchester NY
4 Ann Marie Miller Verizon Wireless Cervelo New York NY
5 Anna Milkowski Gearworks/SpinArts Putney VT
6 Hiroko Shimada unattached Branford CT
7 Heather Peck Wheelworks/IF Southbury CT
8 Brenda Bahnson IF/Wheelworks Great Barrington MA
9 sarah chubb sauvayre CRCA/Sanchez-Metro new york NY
10 Aimee Vasse IF/Wheelworks Somerville MA
11 sinead fitzgibbon hampton velo club sag harbor NY
12 yvonne ilton verizon wireless-cervelo cambridge MA
13 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Syracuse NY
14 Michele Smith Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC Woodstock NY
15 Katherine Lambden CRCA/Gotham Fort Lee NJ
16 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
17 Frances Harrison CRCA/Sanchez Metro New York NY
18 Elisa Gagnon Terry Precision Roxbury CT
19 Penny Buchar Hudson Valley Velo Club/HVVC Hopewell Junction NY
20 Caryl Gale EAS/FITNESS-CRCA Hoboken NJ
21 Rosanne Lent Keene Valley NY
22 Rosie Garlapon Terry Buffalo NY
23 Leah Toffolon Richard Sachs Women's Team Lisbon NY
24 Elizabeth Renaud CRCA/Sanchez Metro New York NY
25 Midori Nakamura Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Brooklyn NY
26 Jill Weggett Watchung Wheelmen Hopewell NJ
W4 RR
1 lucretia cavan Team Fitness/EAS (Century Road Club AssociatioNew York NY
2 Karen Weissmann GS Lancaster Millersville PA
3 Reem Jishi CRCA/Conrad's Morristown NJ
4 Nancy Egerton Albany NY
5 Michelle Hurley unattached Northfield MA
6 Jane Lapato Queensbury NY
7 Cindy Ma Sanchez-Metro/CRCA New York NY
8 mary lang Nanuet NY
9 Jaimie Epstein CRCA/Radical Media New York NY
10 laura Nowack Bethel Cycle Sport Club Brewster NY
11 Nina Porter unattached Windham NY
12 Robin Read CRCA/EAS New York NY
13 Ellen Moses CRCA/Foundation Team New York NY
14 Cheryl Smith Bethel Cycle Stamford CT
15 Stephanie Bleecher Liberty Cycle Morristown NJ
16 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA
17 Maria Oliveira Westwood velo West Nyack NY
18 Wendy Cohen Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
19 kelleigh dulany CRCA new york NY
20 Nancy Shapiro Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
21 Alyssa Cole Woodbury CT
22 Sarah Charlesworth UPenn Cycling/Guy's Racing Philadelphia PA
23 anna millenson mount tremper NY
24 Kelly Boyce Colavita Bolla Denville NY
25 Katherine Farago NEBC/Cycleloft Burlington MA
Cat3 RR
1 Ian Ayers Team Bulldog Manasquan NJ
2 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH
3 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport Middletown CT
4 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com new york NY
5 Harold Chan Redlanterncycles.com Malden MA
6 Robert LaRocco Capital Velo Ellington CT
7 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/MIYA SHOJI Englewood NJ
8 Scott Jackson Watchung Wheelmen/ High Gear cyclery chatham NJ
9 Peter Ozolins Maxxis/Spokepost.com Ithaca NY
10 Christopher Pile Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT
11 Brian Hahn Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling Cazenovia NY
12 Thomas Pennell CRCA / Blue Ribbon Brooklyn NY
13 John Caruso CRCA / Foundation Massapequa NY
14 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/NEXT NY NY
15 Chad Byers Unattached Wallkill NY
16 Jason Hilimire Geneva Spin Club Geneva NY
17
18 Robert Campos Hampton Velo Club ronkonkoma NY
19 Corey Piscopo NHCC/Team New Hampshire Dover NH
20 charles quackenbush CBRC slingerlands NY
21 Evan Piche Cuevos / Nesca Ringwood NJ
22 Brian Lariuiere Team Bulldog Rockaway NJ
23 Tim Huneck Capital Bicycle Racing Club Rexford NY
24 Dave Kim Sleepy Hollow Ossining NY
25 rick trojanowski hampton velo club calverton NY
26 Tim Tobbe Maxxis-Spokepost.com Cycling Dryden NY
27 Stephen Jamison CRCA-NEXT New York NY
28 Ben Ollett Rutgers University Somerset NJ
29 Miroslav Koulnis UVM Cycling Burlington VT
30 Eric Berend Century Road Club Association New York NY
31 Dan Kane Maxxis Spokepost.com Cycling Johnson City NY
32 Marc Risigo Stage 1 Cycling Colchester CT
33 Jesus E. Espitia CRCA - Axis Valhalla NY
34 Thomas Ziermann GBSC/Carl Hart/FESTO Massapequa NY
35 Mike Bucuk Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ
36 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York NY
37 Joseph Moore Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake Placid NY
38 jason eley essex county velo south royalton VT
39 John Legere Benidorm/Createx Bloomfield CT
40 Damien Colfer NHCC Newmarket NH
41 Barton Kirk TechnoCycle BRC Burlington VT
42 Adam Szczepanski Nittany Velo Club Oberlin-Steelton PA
43 Martin Lechowicz Cuevos / Nesca Oysterbay NY
44 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ
45 Greg Galletta Unattached Great Neck NY
46 Robert Hanlon Maxxis Spokepost.com Cycling Ithaca NY
47 Matthew Baldwin Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank Ridgefield CT
48 David Smith CRCA/Team Run Media New York NY
49 john morales cafeteros Norwalk CT
50 Jon Orcutt Kissena Brooklyn NY
51 Mike Gansberg Metro Sanchez New York NY
52 Henoch Getz BVF brooklyn NY
53 shepherd Myers Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling New Paltz NY
54 Karl Sineath Univ Oregon Cambridge MA
55 Carlos Restrepo Cafeteros cycling club Harrison NY
56 Diego Atebortua Caferterios Cycling Club Harrison NY
57 Jorge Vasquez Cuevos / Nesca New York NY
Cat4 RR
1 Rob Scott SoBe/Cannondale Wappingers Falls NY
2 Eric Pearson Boston Road Club cambridge MA
3 Michael Calderone Artemis Annapolis MD
4 Andrew Hollopeter Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel CT
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Magic - Blue Ribbon new york NY
6 Matthew Howard CRCA/Merrill Lynch New York NY
7 Ted Neu crca/visitbritain.com New York NY
8 Alvin Nordell NCC / BikeReg.com Pittsfield MA
9 Marco Sanchez Kissena Cycling Club Forest Hills NY
10 mark sumner Capital Bicycle Racing Club clifton park NY
11 Michael Sherry Gotham Bikes/CRCA New York NY
12 brian berger Brooklyn Velo Force brooklyn NY
13 Donald Snoop Jr. Hudson Valley Velo Club Highland Falls NY
14 Petr Huppert CRCA/Sanchez-Metro new York NY
15 Thomas Butler CBRC Coxsackie NY
16 Zachary Kramer Stowe VT
17 Gordon Breed Century Road Club Assoc. New York NY
18 Istvan Benyei Tarrytown Cylces Yonkers NY
19 Steven Bruen Citius Altius Fortius Fiora DiFrutta/RidgefielSherman CT
20 steve rescigno Bethel Cycle New Fairfield CT
21 Eric Knackmuhs GS Park Ridge Wyckoff NJ
22 Ian Sinclair Northeast Bicycles Fairfield CT
23 Jason Parkin CRCA/Bennett's Bicycles New York NY
24 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
25 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY
26 Greg Fiore CRCA-Magic/Blue Ribbon New York NY
27 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/AXIS-FURNITURE CO. Tenafly NJ
28 Edward Lis NAV/Mercury Web Solutions Lake Placid NY
29 luke krisch merrick NY
30 Paul D. White Jr. CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ
31 Miguel Pagan fiordifruta-Jam Ridgefield Bank Cycling Team bridgeport CT
32 Matt Salter Williston VT
33 Tony Esposito GC Cycling Anniston NY
34 Troy Wells Team Devo Ulster Park NY
35 Chris Riley GVCC Rochester NY
36 Chris Porreca GMBC Schuylerville NY
37 Andy Novotny Benidorm/EBCC Pleasant Valley CT
38 vinny vicari sanchez-metro maspeth NY
39 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez-Metro New York NY
40 jonathan raye NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports canton CT
41 Jeff Payton Milford NJ
42 Michael Cramer Minuteman Road Club Worcester MA
43 Michael Passetto BCA/TOSK Lenox Dale MA
44 Anthony Falk CRCA New York NY
45 carlos quintero tarrytown cicles club white plains NY
46 joseph feintuch foundation/crca new york NY
47 dean brizel CRCA/Run Media new york NY
48 brent trimble Maxxis-SpokePost.com Cycling Richland NY
49 Jean-Denis Greze Columbia University Cycling Team New York NY
50 Jordan Nenoff Westwood Velo New York NY
51 Didier Blanc Liberty Cycle Chester NJ
52 Richard Song CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM New York NY
53 Frank Doty JR Bicycle Doctor Otisville NY
54 CARLOS CORDOBA WESTWOODVELO/CUEVASJAMIS NANUET NY
55 Keith Snyder Kissena New York NY
56 robert swizdor onondaga cycling club syracuse NY
57 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club Delmar NY
58 Robert Panzera Kissena Astoria NY
59 Erik Morr Kissena Cycling Club Staten Island NY
60 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA
61 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ
62 Eric Carlson CRCA New York NY
63 Craig Goodstein CRCA/RUNMEDIA New York NY
64 Brad Lapin Greenwich CT
65 Richard Kowalczyk Cuevos / Nesca Queens NY
66 Michael Murafka Susquehanna Valley Velo Club Williamsport PA
Cat5 RR
1 Daniel Mancini Blue Sky Bicycles Saratoga Springs NY
2 Zack Zeiset unattached Salida CO
3 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo Pearl River NY
4 Jimmy Lawrence Windham Outfitters Windham NY
5 Dana Alia Kingston Cyclery Catskill NY
6 Frank Bottino unattached Bedford NY
7 Justin Lindone Windham Outfitters Windham NY
8 Brian Guillen Unattached Niskayuna NY
9 David Ryan Niskayuna NY
10 TRAVIS TURNER Bicycle Depot WALDEN NY
11 Robert Troilo Stamford CT
12 KEITH KELLY riverside CT
13 Brundage Scott Kingston Cyclery Hurley NY
14 Michael Meslar Saratoga Springs NY
15 James Davall MVVC Poland NY
16 Matthew Kinne Housatonic Wheel Club Housatonic MA
17 Trent Clay Middle Grove NY
18 Alan Grant Eastern Bloc North Granby CT
19 john glick bird-in-hand PA
20 Seth Torrice Pedros/k2/wheelworks-cape cod Oswego NY
21 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Ridgefield CT
22 David O'Brien CRCA New York NY
23 Christopher Loudon Century Road Club Association NY NY
24 John Turbeville Army Westpoint NY
25 Francis Dillon Hells Kitchen Racing Team Hoboken NJ
26 Shawn Creasey Fiordifrutta Brewster NY
27 John Favata Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
28 William Sprengnether unattached Saratoga Springs NY
29 Richard Rutshauser MVVC Holland Patent NY
30 Lars Liebmann Poughquag NY
31 Adam Ritter Hudson Valley Velo Club Brighton MA
32 Mark Wilens Team Overlook Mount Tremper NY
33 John Rhodes unattached Saratoga Springs NY
34 Bradley Dykes Stratford CT
35 Alan Zirella ET Cycle Center Ossining NY
36 Raymond Grehl Shokan NY
37 Steven Hanes Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY
38 James Grossi Team Rotations Manorville NY
39 Lawrence Sigua Westwood Velo Ringwood NJ
40 David Bruce Unattached Lee MA
41 Paul Jirak Ossining NY
42 Kevin Fehr Manorville NY
M35+ RR
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Hawthorne NJ
2 John McKone CCB/Volkswagon Burlington VT
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo Cycling Team Hoboken NJ
4 Dzmitry Buben CCB Hamden CT
5 John Funk Fiordifrutta / Ridgefield Bank South Kent CT
6 M. Andrew ruiz CCB/international schenectady NY
7 scott bodin bethel nanuet NY
8 John McGovern Bethel Cycle Sport Club Kingston NY
9 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Glastonbury CT
10 Tom McMenamin Somerset Wheelmen titusville NJ
11 greg hall laurel cheshire CT
12 John Spittal GS Lancaster Elizabethtown PA
13 Chris Chapman Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ
14 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / Conrads Brooklyn NY
15 patrick mcnamara Fiora Difrutta/citius altius fortius ridgefield CT
16 Jeff Cordisco westwood velo Glen Rock NJ
17 Joseph Regan Laurel Bicycle Brandford CT
18 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club New Milford CT
19 Rod Quiros Westwood Velo Suffern NY
20 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY
21 Kip Jansen Bikeline / LWA Bechtelsville PA
22 Matt Murphy Westwood Velo west nyack NY
24 Jose Collado Global Locate Astoria NY
24 Matthew Domnarski Cyclonauts Racers Ware MA
25 Robert Vaillancourt westwood Velo Pomona NY
26 Geoff Bickford SBCG Century Road Club New York NY
27 John Tomlinson CRCA-Conrad's New York NY
28 Terrence Kerrigan CRCA New York NY
29 Brian Plouffe Powder Ridge Cycling Club West Hartford CT
30 Robert Kaempfen Century Road Club of America Bridgewater NJ
31 TC Perkins Table Rock Tours Highland NY
32 Jim Escobar Honeywell Cycling Stamford CT
33 James Brinnen Century Road Club Association New York NY
M45+ RR
1 Doug O Neill CTS Tenafly NJ
2 Kevin Fitzmaurice Zephyr Cycling Team Middlebury CT
3 Scott Wade Midstate Cycling Club Putney VT
4 nick suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY
5 Kevin Hazucha Westwood Velo Airmont NY
6 Bryan Barrett Bikeline / LWA Easton PA
7 Doug Chiasson NCC / BikeReg.com Athol MA
8 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY
9 Reb Cole CTS/CBT Mohegan Lake NY
10 William Thompson Powder Ridge West Hartford CT
11 Kevin Haley Jersey Rock n' Road Vernon NJ
12 Scott Klion CRCA/Kaplan Inc. Gardiner NY
13 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY
14 Jeff Knisely CTS/CBT Port Chester NY
15 Brian McGuiness Capital Velo Club Cochester CT
16 Donald LaBonte Julio Bicycle Lincolndale NY
17 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA Easton PA
18 mark albert westwood velo westwood NJ
19 robert nersesian unattached speonk NY
20 Hajo Thiele USI Larchmont NY
21 Roman Paczka Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
22 John Kolios Capital Velo Club E. Hartford CT
23 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Ridgefield CT
24 Bob Cole Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc. Woodbury CT
25 Steven Henderson Laurel Bicycle Club Hamden CT
26 Clifford Jones Team Bikery/Montclair Montclair NJ
27 Steven Korff Kissena Brooklyn NY
28 Joseph Santilli Poughquag NY
29 Ben Wallace zephyr cycling danbury CT
30 Michael Goodrich Catamount Cycling Club Essex Jct. VT
31 peter oliver Intertia Racing warren VT
32 Gary Gurney Capital Bicycle Racing Club Coeymans Hollow NY
33 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Club / Bikyle Flyers Paoli PA
34 Doug Crane unattached Bethel CT
35 Ivan Solero Mainline Cycling - BiKyle Philadelphia PA
36 Al Santilli unattached Mamaroneck NY
37 Eddie Luban Onondaga Cycling Club Syracuse NY
38 Jeff Caldwell Massapequa Park E. Meadow NJ
M55+ RR
1 David kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY
2 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Pittsfield MA
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo Attleboro MA
4 David Jordan NEBC / Cycle loft Sioux Falls SD
5 Bob Kaplan Westwood Velo Blauvelt NY
6 Patrick Clark Green Mtn. Bicycle Club/Team Invensys Middlebury VT
7 arthur berger CRCA/Mya Shoji New york NY
8 robert clifford sony/ global locate new york NY
9 Mike Budinoski Tri State Velo Harveys Lake PA
10 Clive Woakes Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing Club Belchertown MA
11 Peter Lewin Century Road Club NJ
12 Robert Malovany Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ
13 Peter Johnson Zephyr Cycling Prospect CT
14 John Auer Somerset Wheelmen East Stroudsburg PA
15 John Mutter Westwood Velo Piermont NY
16 James Kaufman Unattached Croton-on-Hudson NY
17 william yellig laurelbicycle club hamden CT
18 Pete Hubbell Hudson Valley Velo Club Red Hook NY
19 Robert Carlin Atlantic Bicycle Club Keyport NJ
20 Eddie Mack Atlantic Bicycle Club Freehold NJ